Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

A. In order to provide the Services and Products available through the Website, we will hold certain personal information relating to you. We have obligations in relation to your personal information under the Data Protection Act 1998.

B. By providing personal information, you agree to us using this information for the operation of the Website and the provision of the Services and the Products to you.

C. Where you provide information about other people (for example their name, date of birth or address) you also confirm that you have the consent of these people to provide us with that information.

D. Any personal information that we collect from you will be used solely for the purposes of operating the Website and providing the Services and Products to you.

E. The personal information that you provide is securely stored within the Website and all personal information transmissions that provide payment or account details are encrypted.

F. We will not disclose your information to any outside organisation except as part of the operation of the Website and/or the provision of the Services and Products to you or where we are legally obliged to do so.

G. The accuracy of your personal information is dependant upon the accuracy of the information that you provide. We will not verify personal information other than that which is provided for payment or account purposes and we shall not be responsible for errors or problems that arise as a result of inaccurate information submitted by you.

H. We reserve the right from time to time to notify you (via email and post) of other products and services or invite you to events that may be of interest to you. You will be given the opportunity to opt-out at the time of mailing if you do not wish to receive further information notices.